10227 Pangborn Ave Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $1,024,539 - $1,152,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10227 Pangborn Ave, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $1,069,635, approximately $634 per square foot. 10227 Pangborn Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio San Gabriel Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Velasco Gustavo
Bought by
Velasco Gustavo and Luna Norma A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,571
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$940,065
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2004
Sold by
Velasco Gustavo
Bought by
Luna Norma A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
Sold by
Ramirez Juan
Bought by
Velasco Gustavo and Luna Norma A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1994
Sold by
Mitchell James T
Bought by
Ramirez Juan and Ramirez Maria Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
8.7%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasco Gustavo | -- | -- | |
| Velasco Gustavo | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Luna Norma A | -- | -- | |
| Velasco Gustavo | $230,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ramirez Juan | $210,000 | Benefit Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velasco Gustavo | $258,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Velasco Gustavo | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Juan | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,821 | $360,546 | $204,885 | $155,661 |
| 2024 | $4,821 | $353,477 | $200,868 | $152,609 |
| 2023 | $4,665 | $346,547 | $196,930 | $149,617 |
| 2022 | $4,441 | $339,753 | $193,069 | $146,684 |
| 2021 | $4,336 | $333,092 | $189,284 | $143,808 |
| 2019 | $4,229 | $323,215 | $183,671 | $139,544 |
| 2018 | $4,011 | $316,878 | $180,070 | $136,808 |
| 2016 | $3,882 | $304,576 | $173,079 | $131,497 |
| 2015 | $3,827 | $300,002 | $170,480 | $129,522 |
| 2014 | $3,620 | $294,126 | $167,141 | $126,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map