1023 169th Place Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,340
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 169th Place, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $210,158, approximately $89 per square foot. 1023 169th Place is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Charles N Scott Middle School, and Morton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Harper Judith A and Judith A Harper Living Trust
Bought by
Harper Timothy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,272
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Timothy R | -- | Northwest Indiana Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harper Timothy R | $62,272 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,084 | $184,400 | $25,800 | $158,600 |
| 2024 | $7,260 | $167,000 | $27,100 | $139,900 |
| 2023 | $1,946 | $151,900 | $27,100 | $124,800 |
| 2022 | $1,838 | $142,700 | $27,100 | $115,600 |
| 2021 | $1,648 | $128,400 | $20,800 | $107,600 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $103,400 | $20,800 | $82,600 |
| 2019 | $1,378 | $99,300 | $20,800 | $78,500 |
| 2018 | $833 | $93,700 | $20,800 | $72,900 |
| 2017 | $977 | $95,200 | $20,800 | $74,400 |
| 2016 | $788 | $92,500 | $20,800 | $71,700 |
| 2014 | $692 | $93,400 | $20,800 | $72,600 |
| 2013 | $185 | $75,600 | $20,800 | $54,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map