1023 3rd St N Monroe, WI 53566
Estimated Value: $325,045 - $426,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,280
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 3rd St N, Monroe, WI 53566 and is currently estimated at $389,011. 1023 3rd St N is a home located in Green County with nearby schools including St. Victor School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2012
Sold by
Kubly Mary C and Siedschlag Mary C
Bought by
Kubly Mary C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
D H Builders Inc
Bought by
Siedschlaq Mary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kubly Mary C | -- | None Available | |
| Siedschlaq Mary C | $237,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,862 | $355,200 | $32,800 | $322,400 |
| 2024 | $5,500 | $328,400 | $32,800 | $295,600 |
| 2023 | $5,528 | $308,700 | $32,800 | $275,900 |
| 2022 | $6,901 | $268,700 | $25,500 | $243,200 |
| 2021 | $6,204 | $268,700 | $25,500 | $243,200 |
| 2020 | $6,149 | $251,100 | $25,500 | $225,600 |
| 2019 | $6,210 | $251,100 | $25,500 | $225,600 |
| 2018 | $6,079 | $251,100 | $25,500 | $225,600 |
| 2017 | $6,582 | $236,700 | $25,500 | $211,200 |
| 2016 | $6,586 | $236,700 | $25,500 | $211,200 |
| 2014 | $6,229 | $236,700 | $25,500 | $211,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map