Estimated Value: $322,000 - $453,880
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,608
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 Boulder Dr, Gray, GA 31032 and is currently estimated at $379,220, approximately $145 per square foot. 1023 Boulder Dr is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Gray Elementary School, Gray Station Middle School, and Jones County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
Sold by
Rac Llc
Bought by
Alex Leveto Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Leveto Llc | $429,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $616 | $14,560 | $14,560 | $0 |
| 2024 | $335 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $267 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $269 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $269 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $270 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $270 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $270 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $270 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |