Estimated Value: $320,757 - $347,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1035 Boulder Dr, Gray, GA 31032 and is currently estimated at $334,189, approximately $152 per square foot. 1035 Boulder Dr is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Gray Elementary School, Gray Station Middle School, and Jones County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Ultimate Home Construction Llc
Bought by
Roberts Stacey S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Rac Llc
Bought by
Ultimate Home Construction Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Stacey S | $194,900 | -- | |
| Ultimate Home Construction Llc | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,753 | $115,219 | $14,560 | $100,659 |
| 2024 | $3,822 | $85,064 | $11,200 | $73,864 |
| 2023 | $1,959 | $73,742 | $11,200 | $62,542 |
| 2022 | $2,602 | $73,406 | $10,864 | $62,542 |
| 2021 | $2,605 | $73,406 | $10,864 | $62,542 |
| 2020 | $2,606 | $73,406 | $10,864 | $62,542 |
| 2019 | $2,606 | $73,406 | $10,864 | $62,542 |
| 2018 | $2,606 | $73,406 | $10,864 | $62,542 |
| 2017 | $2,606 | $73,406 | $10,864 | $62,542 |
| 2016 | $2,606 | $73,406 | $10,864 | $62,542 |
| 2015 | $2,467 | $73,406 | $10,864 | $62,542 |
| 2014 | $2,285 | $73,406 | $10,864 | $62,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map