1023 Central St Joplin, MO 64801
East Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,390 - $105,000
Studio
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 Central St, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $97,348, approximately $104 per square foot. 1023 Central St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Fivex Llc
Bought by
Sd Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Nelsons Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Fivex Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,400
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Walters Susan
Bought by
Nelson Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Winters Nolan
Bought by
Walters Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
Stock Brad and Stock Lynda
Bought by
Winters Nolan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Freeman Roy F and Freeman Carol
Bought by
Stock Brad and Stock Lynda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sd Homes Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fivex Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Walters Susan | -- | -- | |
| Winters Nolan | -- | Fatco | |
| Stock Brad | -- | Fatco | |
| Stock Brad | -- | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fivex Llc | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $387 | $9,460 | $740 | $8,720 |
| 2024 | $266 | $8,380 | $740 | $7,640 |
| 2023 | $266 | $5,770 | $740 | $5,030 |
| 2022 | $260 | $5,660 | $740 | $4,920 |
| 2021 | $259 | $5,660 | $740 | $4,920 |
| 2020 | $245 | $5,250 | $740 | $4,510 |
| 2019 | $246 | $5,250 | $740 | $4,510 |
| 2018 | $234 | $5,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $235 | $5,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $232 | $5,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $232 | $5,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $232 | $5,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map