1023 Cheyenne Dr Cincinnati, OH 45216
Bond Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,445 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 Cheyenne Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45216 and is currently estimated at $360,861, approximately $186 per square foot. 1023 Cheyenne Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Bond Hill Academy Elementary School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Bolton Living Trust and Watkins Franklin D
Bought by
Watkins Karen and Curtis Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Karen | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,567 | $87,476 | $9,681 | $77,795 |
| 2024 | $4,639 | $87,476 | $9,681 | $77,795 |
| 2023 | $4,795 | $87,476 | $9,681 | $77,795 |
| 2022 | $2,785 | $49,389 | $8,712 | $40,677 |
| 2021 | $2,661 | $49,389 | $8,712 | $40,677 |
| 2020 | $2,755 | $49,389 | $8,712 | $40,677 |
| 2019 | $3,410 | $54,877 | $9,681 | $45,196 |
| 2018 | $3,393 | $54,877 | $9,681 | $45,196 |
| 2017 | $3,216 | $54,877 | $9,681 | $45,196 |
| 2016 | $3,230 | $54,538 | $9,580 | $44,958 |
| 2015 | $2,919 | $54,538 | $9,580 | $44,958 |
| 2014 | $2,941 | $54,538 | $9,580 | $44,958 |
| 2013 | $3,221 | $58,020 | $10,192 | $47,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map