Estimated Value: $149,703 - $270,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 County Road 47, Etta, MS 38627 and is currently estimated at $224,176, approximately $123 per square foot. 1023 County Road 47 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including West Union Attendance Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
Conlee Greg and Conlee Penny R
Bought by
Weathers Baylor Rae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,700
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weathers Baylor Rae | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Weathers Baylor Rae | $172,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |