1023 Denning Rd Benson, NC 27504
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $368,845
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 Denning Rd, Benson, NC 27504 and is currently estimated at $354,461, approximately $213 per square foot. 1023 Denning Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Benson Elementary School, Benson Middle School, and South Johnston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,078 | $325,000 | $98,490 | $226,510 |
| 2024 | $1,470 | $179,220 | $46,780 | $132,440 |
| 2023 | $1,470 | $179,220 | $46,780 | $132,440 |
| 2022 | $1,544 | $179,220 | $46,780 | $132,440 |
| 2021 | $1,545 | $179,220 | $46,780 | $132,440 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $179,220 | $46,780 | $132,440 |
| 2019 | $1,571 | $179,220 | $46,780 | $132,440 |
| 2018 | $1,000 | $161,380 | $36,930 | $124,450 |
| 2017 | $1,462 | $161,380 | $36,930 | $124,450 |
| 2016 | $1,415 | $161,380 | $36,930 | $124,450 |
| 2015 | $1,215 | $161,380 | $36,930 | $124,450 |
| 2014 | $1,418 | $161,380 | $36,930 | $124,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map