1023 E 17th Place Tulsa, OK 74120
Maple Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,782 - $622,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,678
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 E 17th Place, Tulsa, OK 74120 and is currently estimated at $580,446, approximately $216 per square foot. 1023 E 17th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Council Oak Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,316 | $17,284 | $2,526 | $14,758 |
| 2024 | $2,060 | $16,752 | $2,860 | $13,892 |
| 2023 | $2,060 | $17,234 | $2,690 | $14,544 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $15,733 | $7,582 | $8,151 |
| 2021 | $2,014 | $15,246 | $7,347 | $7,899 |
| 2020 | $1,986 | $15,246 | $7,347 | $7,899 |
| 2019 | $2,029 | $14,806 | $7,135 | $7,671 |
| 2018 | $1,970 | $14,346 | $6,913 | $7,433 |
| 2017 | $1,905 | $14,899 | $7,180 | $7,719 |
| 2016 | $1,808 | $14,465 | $7,249 | $7,216 |
| 2015 | $1,811 | $14,465 | $7,249 | $7,216 |
| 2014 | $1,794 | $14,465 | $7,249 | $7,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map