1023 E Blue Dr West Covina, CA 91790
Estimated Value: $740,000 - $828,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 E Blue Dr, West Covina, CA 91790 and is currently estimated at $790,192, approximately $555 per square foot. 1023 E Blue Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Merlinda Elementary School, Walnut Grove Intermediate School, and West Covina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Murray Patricia Ann
Bought by
Murray Patricia Ann and The Patricia Ann Murray Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1998
Sold by
Murray Michael And Patricia Trust
Bought by
Murray Patricia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Outstanding Balance
$14,299
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$775,893
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1994
Sold by
Murray Michael S
Bought by
Murray Michael Scott and Murray Patricia Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Patricia Ann | -- | -- | |
| Murray Patricia Ann | -- | United Title | |
| Murray Michael Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murray Patricia Ann | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,277 | $68,821 | $22,764 | $46,057 |
| 2024 | $1,277 | $67,472 | $22,318 | $45,154 |
| 2023 | $1,230 | $66,150 | $21,881 | $44,269 |
| 2022 | $1,228 | $64,853 | $21,452 | $43,401 |
| 2021 | $1,193 | $63,582 | $21,032 | $42,550 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $61,698 | $20,409 | $41,289 |
| 2018 | $1,042 | $60,489 | $20,009 | $40,480 |
| 2016 | $933 | $58,142 | $19,233 | $38,909 |
| 2015 | $926 | $57,270 | $18,945 | $38,325 |
| 2014 | $929 | $56,149 | $18,574 | $37,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map