Estimated Value: $119,579 - $209,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,134
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 E Jackson Rd, Union, MS 39365 and is currently estimated at $157,526, approximately $73 per square foot. 1023 E Jackson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Gibbs Doyle and Gibbs Mary
Bought by
Mcgee Jeffery D and Mcgee Nicole G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,190
Outstanding Balance
$59,963
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$97,563
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgee Jeffery D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgee Jeffery D | $69,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |