1023 E Jefferson Pike Murfreesboro, TN 37130
Estimated Value: $300,365 - $365,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 E Jefferson Pike, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 and is currently estimated at $341,591, approximately $259 per square foot. 1023 E Jefferson Pike is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Walter Hill Elementary School, Oakland Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Brian P
Bought by
Rumbley Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Sold by
Waldron David V
Bought by
Johnson Brian P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,900
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rumbley Brandon | $185,826 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Brian P | $93,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Brian P | $93,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $64,725 | $13,750 | $50,975 |
| 2024 | $1,214 | $64,725 | $13,750 | $50,975 |
| 2023 | $1,214 | $64,725 | $13,750 | $50,975 |
| 2022 | $1,040 | $64,325 | $13,750 | $50,575 |
| 2021 | $938 | $42,250 | $8,750 | $33,500 |
| 2020 | $938 | $42,250 | $8,750 | $33,500 |
| 2019 | $938 | $42,250 | $8,750 | $33,500 |
| 2018 | $887 | $42,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $822 | $30,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $822 | $30,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $822 | $30,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $763 | $30,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,325 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map