1023 E Orman Ave Pueblo, CO 81004
Bessemer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,585 - $159,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
808
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 E Orman Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004 and is currently estimated at $137,146, approximately $169 per square foot. 1023 E Orman Ave is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Bessemer Elementary School, Pueblo Academy of Arts, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1994
Sold by
Maisel John + Rose
Bought by
Gonzales Joseph R + Wilma S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1970
Sold by
Masar and Pearson
Bought by
Maisel John + Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Joseph R + Wilma S | -- | -- | |
| Maisel John + Rose | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $9,060 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $658 | $6,670 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $666 | $10,360 | $1,010 | $9,350 |
| 2022 | $602 | $6,060 | $320 | $5,740 |
| 2021 | $620 | $6,230 | $330 | $5,900 |
| 2020 | $400 | $6,230 | $330 | $5,900 |
| 2019 | $400 | $3,960 | $125 | $3,835 |
| 2018 | $310 | $3,425 | $126 | $3,299 |
| 2017 | $313 | $3,425 | $126 | $3,299 |
| 2016 | $282 | $3,104 | $139 | $2,965 |
| 2015 | $281 | $3,104 | $139 | $2,965 |
| 2014 | $143 | $3,157 | $139 | $3,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map