$300,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,480 Sq Ft
5,600 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$203 Per Sq Ft

105 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Adorable bungalow and great value for the amenities. This classic home has many updates which makes it the perfect turn-key home for the the first time home buyer. 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. LVP flooring on the main. Cozy living room with crown molding and a fireplace. Galley style kitchen with oak cabients, range, and refrigerator. NEWLY INSTALLED kitchen flooring and dishwasher. Updated bathrooms. Basement has been nicely finished. Two of the bedrooms are in the basement and are egress. Laundry is also located in the basement, and Washer & Dryer are included! BRAND NEW gas furnace! Low maintenance siding and windows. Storage shed out back....place fencing the back. Large yard with tons of potential. There is an oversized shed outback with alley access. Off-street in the front plus in the back. Where else are you going to find these amenities for the price?

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Connelly

Windermere North License #119966 Listed on: 12/10/2025

Co-Listed By

Kyrsi Connelly

Windermere North License #88979

Last Buyer's Agent

Nikki Kubas

Keller Williams Spokane - Main License #131577

Keller Williams Spokane - Main

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,584

Year Built

  • Built in 1927

Lot Details

  • 5,600 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,480 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crown Molding
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Free-Standing Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 36324.1015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,584

Year Built

Built in 1927

Lot Details

5,600 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1927
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Treed, Level, City Bus (w/in 6 blks), Fencing
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Paved Road
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SAR515
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-467-6640
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-467-6640
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Public Records
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Woodburning Fireplce
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Structure Type: One Story
  • Reso Window Features: Vinyl Frames
  • HighSpeedInternet: Yes
  • SAR_NumberFireplaces: 1
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Finished, Rec/Family Area, Laundry
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 740
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 36324.1015
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5600
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2584
  • Tax Database ID: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 10, 2025
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Views
241

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-26.50%
Original Mortgage
$284,900
Outstanding Balance
$284,900
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$10,518

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Revival Properties Inc
Bought by
Brown Kelly M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,805
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Madsen James and Madsen Joilyn J
Bought by
Revival Properties Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Madsen James M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Merrick Frances
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2006
Sold by
Dubois Brian M and Dubois Ashley E
Bought by
Merrick Frances

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
Dyck Timothy D
Bought by
Dubois Brian M and Dubois Ashley E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,335
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $300,000 Wfg National Title
Warranty Deed $100,630 First American Title Ins Co
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed $54,000 Spokane County Title Co
Trustee Deed $112,236 Inland Professional Title
Warranty Deed $125,000 Spokane County Title Co
Warranty Deed $75,000 Pacific Nw Title
Warranty Deed $43,000 Pacific Nw Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $284,900 FHA
Previous Owner $97,805 FHA
Previous Owner $100,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $74,335 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $300,000 0.0% $203 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $300,000 0.0% $203 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Price Changed $300,000 -7.7% $203 / Sq Ft
12/10/2025 12/10/25 For Sale $325,000 -- $220 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,584 $254,800 $70,000 $184,800
2024 $2,584 $260,000 $70,000 $190,000
2023 $2,504 $255,600 $60,000 $195,600
2022 $2,168 $255,600 $60,000 $195,600
2021 $1,885 $158,000 $32,000 $126,000
2020 $1,720 $138,800 $30,000 $108,800
2019 $1,399 $116,700 $22,000 $94,700
2018 $1,499 $107,500 $20,000 $87,500
2017 $1,306 $95,300 $20,000 $75,300
2016 $1,231 $87,900 $20,000 $67,900
2015 $1,240 $86,600 $20,000 $66,600
2014 -- $86,600 $20,000 $66,600
2013 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202527560

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 36324.1015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.