1023 E Sheridan Dr Bloomington, IN 47401
Elm Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,917 - $425,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 E Sheridan Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401 and is currently estimated at $359,729, approximately $334 per square foot. 1023 E Sheridan Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Binford Elementary School, Rogers Elementary School, and Jackson Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Bauer John R and Bauer Marna
Bought by
Bauer Jawn J and Bauer Karen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer Jawn J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,250 | $310,000 | $154,700 | $155,300 |
| 2024 | $3,250 | $308,900 | $154,700 | $154,200 |
| 2023 | $1,451 | $282,400 | $153,200 | $129,200 |
| 2022 | $2,648 | $252,000 | $134,400 | $117,600 |
| 2021 | $2,301 | $220,700 | $123,500 | $97,200 |
| 2020 | $2,220 | $215,800 | $119,200 | $96,600 |
| 2019 | $1,788 | $179,600 | $75,900 | $103,700 |
| 2018 | $1,776 | $177,700 | $79,200 | $98,500 |
| 2017 | $1,734 | $174,500 | $79,200 | $95,300 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $171,400 | $79,200 | $92,200 |
| 2014 | $1,681 | $172,700 | $79,200 | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map