1023 E Spicer St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $645,994 - $717,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 E Spicer St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $676,249, approximately $666 per square foot. 1023 E Spicer St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bonita Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2012
Sold by
Robledo Salvador Gonzalez and Aguilar Jorge
Bought by
Robledo Salvador Gonzalez and Aguilar Columba G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Aguilar Columba G
Bought by
Robledo Salvador Gonzalez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,549
Outstanding Balance
$145,560
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$530,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Bucio Rafael and Bucio Dora
Bought by
Robledo Salvador Gonzalez and Aguilar Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,549
Outstanding Balance
$145,560
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$530,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Ibarra Custodio and Ibarra Maria
Bought by
Bucio Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1995
Sold by
Figueroa Jessy and Figueroa Maria Elena
Bought by
Ibarra Custodio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robledo Salvador Gonzalez | -- | None Available | |
| Robledo Salvador Gonzalez | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Robledo Salvador Gonzalez | $215,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Bucio Rafael | $440,000 | United Title Company | |
| Ibarra Custodio | $61,000 | Progressive Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robledo Salvador Gonzalez | $209,549 | |
| Closed | Robledo Salvador Gonzalez | $209,549 | |
| Previous Owner | Bucio Rafael | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ibarra Custodio | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Bucio Rafael | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,024 | $270,090 | $213,758 | $56,332 |
| 2024 | $4,024 | $264,795 | $209,567 | $55,228 |
| 2023 | $3,941 | $259,604 | $205,458 | $54,146 |
| 2022 | $3,751 | $254,515 | $201,430 | $53,085 |
| 2021 | $3,704 | $249,526 | $197,481 | $52,045 |
| 2019 | $3,564 | $242,127 | $191,625 | $50,502 |
| 2018 | $3,492 | $237,380 | $187,868 | $49,512 |
| 2016 | $3,348 | $228,165 | $180,574 | $47,591 |
| 2015 | $3,277 | $224,739 | $177,862 | $46,877 |
| 2014 | $3,270 | $220,337 | $174,378 | $45,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map