1023 Franklin Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15221
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $224,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,992
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 Franklin Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 and is currently estimated at $148,073, approximately $74 per square foot. 1023 Franklin Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including The Western Pennsylvania School for the Deaf, Pittsburgh Urban Christian School, and Shady Side Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1985
Bought by
Taliaferro Marvin E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taliaferro Marvin E | $39,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,313 | $53,500 | $3,300 | $50,200 |
| 2024 | $2,313 | $53,500 | $3,300 | $50,200 |
| 2023 | $2,313 | $53,500 | $3,300 | $50,200 |
| 2022 | $2,420 | $53,500 | $3,300 | $50,200 |
| 2021 | $2,420 | $53,500 | $3,300 | $50,200 |
| 2020 | $2,580 | $53,500 | $3,300 | $50,200 |
| 2019 | $2,580 | $53,500 | $3,300 | $50,200 |
| 2017 | $2,748 | $53,500 | $3,300 | $50,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map