1023 Irving Ave Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $178,725
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 Irving Ave, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $173,181, approximately $164 per square foot. 1023 Irving Ave is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School, All Saints School, and All Saints.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,355 | $4,200 | $600 | $3,600 |
| 2024 | $4,519 | $4,200 | $600 | $3,600 |
| 2023 | $3,939 | $4,200 | $600 | $3,600 |
| 2022 | $4,332 | $4,200 | $600 | $3,600 |
| 2021 | $4,096 | $4,000 | $600 | $3,400 |
| 2020 | $1,457 | $4,000 | $600 | $3,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,000 | $600 | $3,400 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $4,000 | $600 | $3,400 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $4,000 | $600 | $3,400 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $4,000 | $600 | $3,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,000 | $600 | $3,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,000 | $600 | $3,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map