1100 Irving Ave Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $434,724 - $560,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 Irving Ave, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $477,431, approximately $205 per square foot. 1100 Irving Ave is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School, All Saints School, and All Saints.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Infinite Associates Inc
Bought by
Moody Joseph M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moody Joseph M | $31,000 | James F Jr Haley |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,925 | $11,500 | $1,800 | $9,700 |
| 2024 | $12,374 | $11,500 | $1,800 | $9,700 |
| 2023 | $12,100 | $11,500 | $1,800 | $9,700 |
| 2022 | $12,043 | $11,500 | $1,800 | $9,700 |
| 2021 | $11,777 | $11,500 | $1,800 | $9,700 |
| 2020 | $10,630 | $11,500 | $1,800 | $9,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $11,500 | $1,800 | $9,700 |
| 2018 | $10,319 | $11,500 | $1,800 | $9,700 |
| 2017 | $10,106 | $11,500 | $1,800 | $9,700 |
| 2016 | $9,921 | $11,500 | $1,800 | $9,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,500 | $1,800 | $9,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,500 | $1,800 | $9,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map