NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1023 Logan Ave Belvidere, IL 61008

Estimated Value: $142,000

6 Beds
4 Baths
1,592 Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 17, 2016

Last sale price $145,000 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $900 / mo

558 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • 4 Car Attached Garage
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Senior Tax Exemptions

About This Home

As of February 2016

2 Houses with one price. 1023 Logan is a 1592 sq. ft brick ranch with 2 car garage, full basement, 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, family room & living room-newer furnace and air. 1017 Logan is a 2224 sq. ft brick ranch with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, formal dining room, living room, family room with fireplace and partially finished basement and a 2 car garage. Both located on separate parcels totaling 1 acre. Huge parking lot.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angie Wait

Keller Williams Realty Signature License #475148472 Listed on: 07/30/2014

Keller Williams Realty Signature

Last Buyer's Agent

KENNETH REDEKER

Keller Williams Realty Signature License #471012969

Keller Williams Realty Signature

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,170

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 132x330
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Additional Parcels

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Potential Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Senior Tax Exemptions
  • Homeowner Tax Exemptions

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,170

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Type: Two to Four Units
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Age: 41-50 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

• Basement: Full
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Basement Description: Partially Finished
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • MRD_AppliancesAndFeatures: Stove,Refrigerator
  • MRD_AppliancesAndFeatures: Stove,Refrigerator

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • ParkingTotal: 4
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s),Transmitter(s)

Schools

  • Elementary School: MEEHAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • High School: BELVIDERE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle/Junior School: BELVIDERE SOUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 1
  • Lot Dimensions: 132X330
  • Zoning: COMMR
  • Lot Size: 1.0-1.99 Acres
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 11

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7169.92
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner,Senior

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 2
  • Three Bedroom Number of Units: Yes
  • Type-Multi: 1 Story Unit/s

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2014
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$55,000
-27.5%
Current Estimated Value
$142,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Bought by
Huang Chih Cheng Tr

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
D M D Investment Inc $145,000 --
Huang Chih Cheng Tr -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/17/2016 02/17/16 Sold $145,000 -19.4% $91 / Sq Ft
02/08/2016 02/08/16 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2016 01/23/16 Price Changed $180,000 -5.3% $113 / Sq Ft
07/30/2015 07/30/15 Price Changed $190,000 -5.0% $119 / Sq Ft
03/26/2015 03/26/15 Price Changed $200,000 -11.1% $126 / Sq Ft
08/01/2014 08/01/14 Price Changed $225,000 +12.5% $141 / Sq Ft
07/30/2014 07/30/14 For Sale $200,000 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2020 $2,933 $28,442 $7,581 $20,861
2019 $2,833 $49,581 $30,325 $19,256
2018 $2,628 $95,729 $79,378 $16,351
2017 $2,614 $24,565 $7,944 $16,621
2016 $2,681 $35,964 $7,816 $28,148
2015 $3,873 $33,944 $9,770 $24,174
2014 $2,046 $34,271 $9,770 $24,501
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 08688024

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 05-36-206-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.