1023 Maple Way Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $407,615 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 Maple Way, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $412,904, approximately $276 per square foot. 1023 Maple Way is a home with nearby schools including Lahontan Elementary School, Numa Elementary School, and E.C. Best Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
Sold by
Lashua Richard and Lashua Kathleen
Bought by
Richard Wayne Lashua and Richard Kathleen Watkins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Inc-Nnv Dr Horton
Bought by
Lashua Richard and Lashua Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,990
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2012
Sold by
Eagle Spe Nv Ii Inc
Bought by
Fallon Nw Land Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Wayne Lashua | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lashua Richard | $343,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Fallon Nw Land Group Llc | $275,000 | Western Nevada Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lashua Richard | $192,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,323 | $122,672 | $21,700 | $100,972 |
| 2024 | $3,087 | $120,728 | $19,950 | $100,778 |
| 2023 | $3,087 | $114,147 | $19,950 | $94,197 |
| 2022 | $74 | $4,380 | $4,380 | $0 |
| 2021 | $68 | $4,380 | $4,380 | $0 |
| 2020 | $63 | $4,380 | $4,380 | $0 |
| 2019 | $61 | $4,380 | $4,380 | $0 |
| 2018 | $59 | $4,380 | $4,380 | $0 |
| 2017 | $56 | $4,380 | $4,380 | $0 |
| 2016 | $54 | $1,330 | $1,330 | $0 |
| 2015 | $54 | $1,330 | $1,330 | $0 |
| 2014 | $54 | $1,330 | $1,330 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map