1058 Conifer Dr Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1058 Conifer Dr, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $485,759, approximately $229 per square foot. 1058 Conifer Dr is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including Lahontan Elementary School, Numa Elementary School, and E.C. Best Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2019
Sold by
Viera Edward W and Viera Angela
Bought by
Viera Edward W and Viera Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Outstanding Balance
$158,890
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Hammon Robert and Hammon Kitty
Bought by
Viera Edward W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,500
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Ghiglia Ranch & Development Ltd
Bought by
Hammon Robert and Hammon Kitty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viera Edward W | -- | Silk Abstract Co | |
| Viera Edward W | $262,000 | Western Nevada Title Company | |
| Hammon Robert | $59,900 | Western Nevada Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Viera Edward W | $212,500 | |
| Closed | Viera Edward W | $196,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,958 | $136,976 | $21,700 | $115,276 |
| 2024 | $3,958 | $135,722 | $19,950 | $115,772 |
| 2023 | $3,958 | $128,322 | $19,950 | $108,372 |
| 2022 | $3,391 | $104,878 | $11,200 | $93,678 |
| 2021 | $3,137 | $100,763 | $11,200 | $89,563 |
| 2020 | $3,022 | $90,998 | $11,200 | $79,798 |
| 2019 | $2,917 | $88,915 | $11,200 | $77,715 |
| 2018 | $2,832 | $86,877 | $11,200 | $75,677 |
| 2017 | $2,719 | $86,741 | $11,200 | $75,541 |
| 2016 | $2,651 | $78,722 | $11,200 | $67,522 |
| 2015 | $2,537 | $71,028 | $11,200 | $59,828 |
| 2014 | $2,472 | $65,484 | $11,200 | $54,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map