1023 Mcdaniel St Monroe, GA 30655
Estimated Value: $243,473 - $276,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 Mcdaniel St, Monroe, GA 30655 and is currently estimated at $256,868, approximately $211 per square foot. 1023 Mcdaniel St is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Atha Road Elementary School, Youth Middle School, and Walnut Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Pulcinik George
Bought by
Hooper Ralph B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,260
Outstanding Balance
$41,765
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$215,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Hooper Ralph B
Bought by
Plucinik George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,620
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1993
Sold by
Peoples Bank Trust
Bought by
Hooper Ralph B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hooper Ralph B | $93,500 | -- | |
| Plucinik George | $81,000 | -- | |
| Hooper Ralph B | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hooper Ralph B | $85,260 | |
| Previous Owner | Plucinik George | $82,620 | |
| Previous Owner | Hooper Ralph B | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $406 | $84,080 | $19,600 | $64,480 |
| 2024 | $347 | $78,680 | $16,000 | $62,680 |
| 2023 | $339 | $73,040 | $14,000 | $59,040 |
| 2022 | $325 | $59,040 | $14,000 | $45,040 |
| 2021 | $325 | $44,120 | $10,000 | $34,120 |
| 2020 | $333 | $43,280 | $10,000 | $33,280 |
| 2019 | $339 | $34,720 | $6,000 | $28,720 |
| 2018 | $339 | $34,720 | $6,000 | $28,720 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $29,520 | $6,000 | $23,520 |
| 2016 | $818 | $26,600 | $6,000 | $20,600 |
| 2015 | $795 | $25,520 | $6,000 | $19,520 |
| 2014 | $823 | $25,760 | $6,000 | $19,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map