1023 Morse St Oceanside, CA 92054
South Oceanside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,211,320 - $1,524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$808/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 Morse St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,437,830, approximately $808 per square foot. 1023 Morse St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including South Oceanside Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Stillman James D and Stillman Ellen C
Bought by
Stillman James D and Stillman Ellen C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1995
Sold by
Stillman James D
Bought by
Stillman James D and Stillman Ellen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stillman James D | -- | None Available | |
| Stillman James D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,643 | $152,348 | $42,477 | $109,871 |
| 2024 | $1,643 | $149,362 | $41,645 | $107,717 |
| 2023 | $1,591 | $146,434 | $40,829 | $105,605 |
| 2022 | $1,565 | $143,564 | $40,029 | $103,535 |
| 2021 | $1,570 | $140,750 | $39,245 | $101,505 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $139,308 | $38,843 | $100,465 |
| 2019 | $1,477 | $136,578 | $38,082 | $98,496 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $133,901 | $37,336 | $96,565 |
| 2017 | $70 | $131,276 | $36,604 | $94,672 |
| 2016 | $1,383 | $128,703 | $35,887 | $92,816 |
| 2015 | $1,343 | $126,770 | $35,348 | $91,422 |
| 2014 | $1,292 | $124,288 | $34,656 | $89,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map