1023 Muller Rd Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $235,388 - $329,000
Studio
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 Muller Rd, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $288,097, approximately $375 per square foot. 1023 Muller Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Winfield Elementary School, Mount Airy Middle School, and South Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Muller Donald A
Bought by
Forman Christopher Brent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forman Christopher Brent | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,403 | $209,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,313 | $201,200 | $140,000 | $61,200 |
| 2023 | $2,118 | $183,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,923 | $166,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $149,000 | $90,000 | $59,000 |
| 2020 | $1,713 | $147,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,712 | $146,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $144,800 | $90,000 | $54,800 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $144,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $144,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map