1023 N Edwards St Carlsbad, NM 88220
Estimated Value: $190,654 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 N Edwards St, Carlsbad, NM 88220 and is currently estimated at $219,664, approximately $148 per square foot. 1023 N Edwards St is a home located in Eddy County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Carlsbad Intermediate School - PR Leyva Campus, and Carlsbad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2024
Sold by
Dodson Janet L and Dodson Thomas M
Bought by
Dodson Janet L and Mcdonald Leslie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,607
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$162,057
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodson Janet L | -- | Pioneer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dodson Janet L | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $722 | $31,333 | $2,467 | $28,866 |
| 2024 | $708 | $30,421 | $2,466 | $27,955 |
| 2023 | $708 | $29,535 | $2,465 | $27,070 |
| 2022 | $660 | $28,675 | $2,464 | $26,211 |
| 2021 | $637 | $27,840 | $2,463 | $25,377 |
| 2020 | $624 | $27,030 | $2,462 | $24,568 |
| 2019 | $617 | $26,242 | $2,461 | $23,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map