1023 Rolling Barrel Rd Pendleton, IN 46064
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $304,136
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 Rolling Barrel Rd, Pendleton, IN 46064 and is currently estimated at $296,784, approximately $187 per square foot. 1023 Rolling Barrel Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Elementary School and Pendleton Heights Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,299 | $243,500 | $44,200 | $199,300 |
| 2024 | $2,299 | $235,200 | $44,200 | $191,000 |
| 2023 | $2,211 | $215,300 | $42,100 | $173,200 |
| 2022 | $2,122 | $213,600 | $40,400 | $173,200 |
| 2021 | $1,822 | $188,600 | $32,800 | $155,800 |
| 2020 | $1,776 | $179,400 | $31,300 | $148,100 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $179,100 | $31,300 | $147,800 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $166,800 | $31,200 | $135,600 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $152,500 | $28,900 | $123,600 |
| 2016 | $1,572 | $152,500 | $28,900 | $123,600 |
| 2014 | $1,545 | $149,500 | $27,400 | $122,100 |
| 2013 | $1,545 | $152,100 | $27,400 | $124,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map