1023 Speight Rd Albemarle, NC 28001
Estimated Value: $244,984 - $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 Speight Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001 and is currently estimated at $256,246, approximately $183 per square foot. 1023 Speight Rd is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including East Albemarle Elementary School, Albemarle Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2016
Sold by
Smith James K and Smith Monzell S
Bought by
Smith James K and Smith Monzell S
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith James K | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,798 | $160,512 | $36,080 | $124,432 |
| 2024 | $1,315 | $107,812 | $19,520 | $88,292 |
| 2023 | $1,315 | $107,812 | $19,520 | $88,292 |
| 2022 | $1,315 | $107,812 | $19,520 | $88,292 |
| 2021 | $1,315 | $107,812 | $19,520 | $88,292 |
| 2020 | $1,264 | $97,443 | $17,080 | $80,363 |
| 2019 | $1,277 | $97,443 | $17,080 | $80,363 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $85,960 | $17,080 | $68,880 |
| 2017 | $1,083 | $85,960 | $17,080 | $68,880 |
| 2016 | $1,059 | $84,073 | $16,400 | $67,673 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $84,073 | $16,400 | $67,673 |
| 2014 | $923 | $84,073 | $16,400 | $67,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map