1034 Speight Rd Albemarle, NC 28001
Estimated Value: $220,585 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1034 Speight Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001 and is currently estimated at $232,896, approximately $194 per square foot. 1034 Speight Rd is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including East Albemarle Elementary School, Albemarle Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,455 | $129,936 | $21,645 | $108,291 |
| 2024 | $1,239 | $80,989 | $10,656 | $70,333 |
| 2023 | $871 | $80,989 | $10,656 | $70,333 |
| 2022 | $494 | $80,989 | $10,656 | $70,333 |
| 2021 | $494 | $80,989 | $10,656 | $70,333 |
| 2020 | $473 | $72,943 | $9,324 | $63,619 |
| 2019 | $57 | $72,943 | $9,324 | $63,619 |
| 2018 | $600 | $72,943 | $9,324 | $63,619 |
| 2017 | $919 | $72,943 | $9,324 | $63,619 |
| 2016 | $892 | $70,786 | $8,991 | $61,795 |
| 2015 | $451 | $70,786 | $8,991 | $61,795 |
| 2014 | $887 | $70,786 | $8,991 | $61,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map