1023 Toler St Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $117,950 - $140,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,949
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 Toler St, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $125,238, approximately $64 per square foot. 1023 Toler St is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Junior High School, and Wilson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2024
Sold by
Shnaekel Lloyd D and Shnaekel Virginia E
Bought by
Lloyd & Elaine Shnaekel Living Trust and Shnaekel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1994
Bought by
Shnaekel Lloyd D and Shnaekel Virginia E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyd & Elaine Shnaekel Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shnaekel Lloyd D | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shnaekel Lloyd D | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $79 | $18,385 | $950 | $17,435 |
| 2024 | $179 | $18,385 | $950 | $17,435 |
| 2023 | $254 | $18,385 | $950 | $17,435 |
| 2022 | $304 | $18,385 | $950 | $17,435 |
| 2021 | $304 | $18,385 | $950 | $17,435 |
| 2020 | $279 | $11,545 | $1,000 | $10,545 |
| 2019 | $279 | $11,545 | $1,000 | $10,545 |
| 2018 | $304 | $11,545 | $1,000 | $10,545 |
| 2017 | $304 | $11,545 | $1,000 | $10,545 |
| 2016 | $614 | $11,545 | $1,000 | $10,545 |
| 2015 | $372 | $13,575 | $900 | $12,675 |
| 2014 | $372 | $13,575 | $900 | $12,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map