1023 Wallace Rd Chetopa, KS 67336
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $209,894
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 Wallace Rd, Chetopa, KS 67336 and is currently estimated at $161,965, approximately $85 per square foot. 1023 Wallace Rd is a home located in Labette County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Souders Rev Tr Steven W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,164 | $19,871 | $10,504 | $9,367 |
| 2024 | $3,341 | $20,565 | $11,284 | $9,281 |
| 2023 | -- | $21,023 | $12,361 | $8,662 |
| 2022 | -- | $20,892 | $12,274 | $8,618 |
| 2020 | $2,912 | $20,635 | $11,721 | $8,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map