1023 Wickerton Ln Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $437,815 - $501,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 Wickerton Ln, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $472,704, approximately $241 per square foot. 1023 Wickerton Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Klem Road South Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
So Young Ha
Bought by
Augino Patrick and Augino Carla J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,701
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Crosstown Constuction Inc
Bought by
So Young Ha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Augino Patrick | $209,000 | None Available | |
| So Young Ha | $180,000 | Michael Ringrose |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Augino Patrick | $203,701 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,628 | $191,800 | $26,100 | $165,700 |
| 2024 | $8,628 | $191,800 | $26,100 | $165,700 |
| 2023 | $8,385 | $191,800 | $26,100 | $165,700 |
| 2022 | $8,789 | $191,800 | $26,100 | $165,700 |
| 2021 | $8,710 | $191,800 | $26,100 | $165,700 |
| 2020 | $7,966 | $191,800 | $26,100 | $165,700 |
| 2019 | $7,257 | $191,800 | $26,100 | $165,700 |
| 2018 | $7,563 | $191,800 | $26,100 | $165,700 |
| 2017 | $7,194 | $191,800 | $26,100 | $165,700 |
| 2016 | $7,257 | $191,800 | $26,100 | $165,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $191,800 | $26,100 | $165,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $191,800 | $26,100 | $165,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map