1027 Wickerton Ln Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $430,256 - $517,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 Wickerton Ln, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $473,564, approximately $230 per square foot. 1027 Wickerton Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Klem Road South Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Crosstown Construction In C
Bought by
Nielander William B and Nielander Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielander William B | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,158 | $203,300 | $27,500 | $175,800 |
| 2024 | $9,158 | $203,300 | $27,500 | $175,800 |
| 2023 | $8,792 | $203,300 | $27,500 | $175,800 |
| 2022 | $9,302 | $203,300 | $27,500 | $175,800 |
| 2021 | $9,218 | $203,300 | $27,500 | $175,800 |
| 2020 | $8,466 | $203,300 | $27,500 | $175,800 |
| 2019 | $7,719 | $203,300 | $27,500 | $175,800 |
| 2018 | $8,043 | $203,300 | $27,500 | $175,800 |
| 2017 | $7,653 | $203,300 | $27,500 | $175,800 |
| 2016 | $7,719 | $203,300 | $27,500 | $175,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $203,300 | $27,500 | $175,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $203,300 | $27,500 | $175,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map