986 Jackson Rd Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 986 Jackson Rd, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $318,194, approximately $196 per square foot. 986 Jackson Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Klem Road South Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Zaiger Therese
Bought by
Ludwig Frederick J and Butler Christine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ludwig Frederick J | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,105 | $115,300 | $29,100 | $86,200 |
| 2024 | $5,105 | $115,300 | $29,100 | $86,200 |
| 2023 | $4,963 | $115,300 | $29,100 | $86,200 |
| 2022 | $5,376 | $115,300 | $29,100 | $86,200 |
| 2021 | $5,328 | $115,300 | $29,100 | $86,200 |
| 2020 | $4,637 | $115,300 | $29,100 | $86,200 |
| 2019 | $4,183 | $115,300 | $29,100 | $86,200 |
| 2018 | $4,372 | $115,300 | $29,100 | $86,200 |
| 2017 | $4,145 | $115,300 | $29,100 | $86,200 |
| 2016 | $4,183 | $115,300 | $29,100 | $86,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,300 | $29,100 | $86,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,300 | $29,100 | $86,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map