986 Silvercrest Dr Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 986 Silvercrest Dr, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $287,528, approximately $238 per square foot. 986 Silvercrest Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Klem Road South Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,220 | $115,500 | $31,100 | $84,400 |
| 2024 | $4,220 | $115,500 | $31,100 | $84,400 |
| 2023 | $4,113 | $115,500 | $31,100 | $84,400 |
| 2022 | $5,385 | $115,500 | $31,100 | $84,400 |
| 2021 | $5,337 | $115,500 | $31,100 | $84,400 |
| 2020 | $3,860 | $115,500 | $31,100 | $84,400 |
| 2019 | $3,511 | $115,500 | $31,100 | $84,400 |
| 2018 | $3,640 | $115,500 | $31,100 | $84,400 |
| 2017 | $3,473 | $115,500 | $31,100 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | $3,511 | $115,500 | $31,100 | $84,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,500 | $31,100 | $84,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,500 | $31,100 | $84,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map