NOT LISTED FOR SALE

975 Jackson Rd Webster, NY 14580

Estimated Value: $319,590

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,910 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 8, 2012

Last sale price $130,000 $68 Per Sq Ft

Est. 146% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,165 / mo

About This Home

As of August 2019

Charming colonial available for rent! Large living and formal dining room with gleaming hardwoods throughout! 3 spacious bedrooms and a possible 4th on the 1st floor! 2 Full baths, newer appliances, washer and dryer included, attached garage and carport! Tons of natural sunlight. Good size yard. Webster schools and close to expressway, Wegmans, Target and many more amenities! Call to schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Danielle Tomasetti

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10401300079 Listed on: 07/08/2019

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x160

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,910 Sq Ft Home
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Home Office
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 7/8/19
  • Rent includes hot water
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 265489-079-160-0001-016-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Available Date: 2019-07-08

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Rent Includes: Hot Water
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Subdivision Name: John Henry Sciarabba
  • Directions: from Ridge Rd. Turn South on Jackson.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Convertible Bedroom
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.3

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 265489-079-160-0001-016-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X160
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 16

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 28, 2011
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-23.48%
Current Estimated Value
$319,590

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$189,590
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.88%
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,413
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$249,177

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Anderson Elmer G
Bought by
Fabry Ronald

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fantauzzo Family Brands Inc $130,000 None Available
Fabry Ronald $91,000 Marcia Perticone
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fantauzzo Family Brands Inc $104,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/01/2019 08/01/19 Rented $1,000 -42.9% --
07/15/2019 07/15/19 Under Contract -- -- --
07/08/2019 07/08/19 For Rent $1,750 0.0% --
11/08/2012 11/08/12 Sold $130,000 -23.5% $68 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/27/2012 07/27/12 Pending -- -- --
12/28/2011 12/28/11 For Sale $169,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,220 $107,000 $28,300 $78,700
2024 $5,220 $107,000 $28,300 $78,700
2023 $5,124 $107,000 $28,300 $78,700
2022 $4,964 $107,000 $28,300 $78,700
2021 $4,922 $107,000 $28,300 $78,700
2020 $4,842 $107,000 $28,300 $78,700
2019 $4,467 $107,000 $28,300 $78,700
2018 $7,504 $107,000 $28,300 $78,700
2017 $4,433 $107,000 $28,300 $78,700
2016 $4,467 $107,000 $28,300 $78,700
2015 -- $107,000 $28,300 $78,700
2014 -- $107,000 $28,300 $78,700

MLS Number: R1207475

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 265489-079-160-0001-016-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.