10230 V St Omaha, NE 68127
Oak Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,363 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10230 V St, Omaha, NE 68127 and is currently estimated at $259,341, approximately $225 per square foot. 10230 V St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Hitchcock Elementary School, Millard South High School, and Millard Central Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,811 | $229,000 | $42,800 | $186,200 |
| 2024 | $4,274 | $229,000 | $42,800 | $186,200 |
| 2023 | $4,274 | $214,700 | $42,800 | $171,900 |
| 2022 | $3,768 | $178,300 | $42,800 | $135,500 |
| 2021 | $3,322 | $158,000 | $42,800 | $115,200 |
| 2020 | $3,352 | $158,100 | $42,800 | $115,300 |
| 2019 | $3,362 | $158,100 | $42,800 | $115,300 |
| 2018 | $2,973 | $137,900 | $42,800 | $95,100 |
| 2017 | $2,736 | $128,900 | $42,800 | $86,100 |
| 2016 | $2,709 | $127,500 | $22,500 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | $2,583 | $119,100 | $21,000 | $98,100 |
| 2014 | $2,583 | $119,100 | $21,000 | $98,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map