10231 38th St N Clearwater, FL 33762
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $412,194
Studio
2
Baths
1,293
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10231 38th St N, Clearwater, FL 33762 and is currently estimated at $396,049, approximately $306 per square foot. 10231 38th St N is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Pinellas Central Elementary School, Fitzgerald Middle School, and Pinellas Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Ginski Robert C
Bought by
Prewitt Charles D and Prewitt Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Flaherty Lori F
Bought by
Ginski Robert C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prewitt Charles D | $220,000 | Partners Title Services Corp | |
| Ginski Robert C | $25,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,894 | $192,944 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,838 | $187,506 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,838 | $182,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,752 | $176,743 | $0 | $0 |