10231 Hilltop Ct N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $606,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,666
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10231 Hilltop Ct N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $592,202, approximately $161 per square foot. 10231 Hilltop Ct N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Dayton Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Beckfeld Paul R and Beckfeld Kathryn A
Bought by
Buller Peter and Buller Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,250
Outstanding Balance
$365,845
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Miller Mark J and Miller Tammie J
Bought by
Beckfeld Paul R and Beckfeld Kathryn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buller Peter | $485,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Beckfeld Paul R | $231,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buller Peter | $412,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,999 | $569,600 | $110,300 | $459,300 |
| 2023 | $6,811 | $577,500 | $118,700 | $458,800 |
| 2022 | $5,758 | $514,000 | $89,000 | $425,000 |
| 2021 | $4,865 | $456,000 | $88,000 | $368,000 |
| 2020 | $4,904 | $385,000 | $74,000 | $311,000 |
| 2019 | $4,753 | $379,000 | $79,000 | $300,000 |
| 2018 | $4,956 | $362,000 | $74,000 | $288,000 |
| 2017 | $4,728 | $350,000 | $89,000 | $261,000 |
| 2016 | $4,422 | $318,000 | $74,000 | $244,000 |
| 2015 | $4,343 | $312,000 | $68,000 | $244,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $305,000 | $77,000 | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map