B
Seller's Agent in 2019
Bob Baer & Associates
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $1,100,329
This fantastic Stuckagain Heights home has been meticulously maintained. The near 2-acre lot has great access & absolutely spectacular views of the City, Cook Inlet, Mts. Spurr, Redoubt, McKinley/Denali & more. Features include: MIL potential, engineered wood floors, large kitchen w/granite tops, radiant floor heating, 3 car gar, abundant storage, Trex decking, beautiful landscaping w/large yard
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bob Baer & Associates
RE/MAX Dynamic Properties Listed on: 08/03/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Debbie Moore
Property Management of Alaska,
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagar Trust | -- | -- | |
| Speer Donald P | -- | Utg | |
| Borg Charles T | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wagar Trust | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Speer Donald P | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Borg Charles T | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2019 07/31/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/04/2019 07/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2018 08/03/18 | For Sale | $835,000 | +9.2% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2012 05/11/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/08/2012 04/08/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2012 03/19/12 | For Sale | $765,000 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,294 | $1,062,100 | $298,400 | $763,700 |
| 2024 | $11,294 | $986,300 | $298,400 | $687,900 |
| 2023 | $13,632 | $885,200 | $284,200 | $601,000 |
| 2022 | $10,618 | $882,800 | $284,200 | $598,600 |
| 2021 | $12,435 | $743,700 | $284,200 | $459,500 |
| 2020 | $11,858 | $790,500 | $284,200 | $506,300 |
| 2019 | $8,610 | $774,000 | $284,200 | $489,800 |
| 2018 | $8,432 | $762,500 | $284,200 | $478,300 |
| 2017 | $8,907 | $776,300 | $284,200 | $492,100 |
| 2016 | $7,304 | $762,600 | $265,700 | $496,900 |
| 2015 | $7,304 | $733,100 | $261,700 | $471,400 |
| 2014 | $7,304 | $719,700 | $230,300 | $489,400 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2019
Bob Baer & Associates
RE/MAX
D
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Debbie Moore
Property Management of Alaska,
Seller's Agent in 2012
Robert Baer
RE/MAX
(907) 727-6025
2 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 18-13453
APN: 04103184000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.