Estimated Value: $171,000 - $180,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10231 Road 246, Union, MS 39365 and is currently estimated at $175,500, approximately $146 per square foot. 10231 Road 246 is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
Kelly Roger Herman
Bought by
Boatner John Logan and Boatner Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boatner John Logan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $261 | $3,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $268 | $3,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $263 | $2,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $264 | $2,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $266 | $2,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $321 | $2,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $255 | $2,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $253 | $2,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $249 | $2,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $248 | $2,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,703 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map