10232 Chicago Cir Bloomington, MN 55420
East Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,646 - $495,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
3,883
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10232 Chicago Cir, Bloomington, MN 55420 and is currently estimated at $481,412, approximately $123 per square foot. 10232 Chicago Cir is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Indian Mounds Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
Gladys O Feig Revocable Trust
Bought by
Hines Liesel G and Hines William S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,920
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hines Liesel G | $349,900 | Midland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hines Liesel G | $279,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,762 | $449,900 | $159,700 | $290,200 |
| 2023 | $5,442 | $452,400 | $157,900 | $294,500 |
| 2022 | $4,903 | $439,800 | $150,900 | $288,900 |
| 2021 | $4,538 | $385,100 | $163,200 | $221,900 |
| 2020 | $4,862 | $361,900 | $158,600 | $203,300 |
| 2019 | $4,592 | $375,600 | $158,600 | $217,000 |
| 2018 | $4,303 | $350,300 | $157,400 | $192,900 |
| 2017 | $4,163 | $314,300 | $142,000 | $172,300 |
| 2016 | $4,206 | $302,100 | $126,800 | $175,300 |
| 2015 | $4,008 | $278,900 | $122,100 | $156,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $256,300 | $118,400 | $137,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map