10232 Gallows Rd Cantonment, FL 32533
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $515,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,993
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10232 Gallows Rd, Cantonment, FL 32533 and is currently estimated at $484,281, approximately $161 per square foot. 10232 Gallows Rd is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Pine Meadow Elementary School, Beulah Middle School, and J.M. Tate Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Saxton Jack L and Saxton Carol B
Bought by
Saxton Jack L and Saxton Carol B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saxton Jack L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,228 | $209,105 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,208 | $203,212 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,208 | $197,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,154 | $191,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,150 | $185,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,090 | $183,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $179,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,049 | $175,937 | $0 | $0 |