$299,900

10232 Roppelt Rd Cincinnati, OH 45252

Estimated payment $1,791/month

Total Views 6,775
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,770 Sq Ft
$169 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Fully remodeled Cape Cod featuring 4 beds and 2 full baths. The owner is open to exploring a rent-to-own option for qualified buyers. Private, serene setting, this home delivers the charm of country living while being just 5 minutes from everyday conveniences. Bright and inviting family room filled with natural light, highlighted by French doors that lead to a spacious deck overlooking a beautiful half-acre lot, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Updated kitchen with quartz countertops, ample cabinetry, and newer appliances. Large unfinished basement offers excellent storage or the opportunity to expand your living space. For those seeking a true rural feel, the property includes a water cistern and septic system. Major improvements include a new roof, gutters, water heater, downspouts, HVAC system, A/C, updated electrical, two new sump pumps, a new water pump, and a section of sewer line with new PVC piping, and sidewalk replacement by Apollo Home. 5-year warranty included.

Listing Agent

Katheleen Long Shin Shian

Real of Ohio License #2023000105 Listed on: 03/23/2026

Real of Ohio

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,276

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 27,269 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,770 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Views of Woods
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Quartz Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,276

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.63 Acres

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Colerain Twp.West
  • Land Description: .5 to .9 Acres
  • Access: Private Drive
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 205.02
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Lot Area Realist: 27269.00
  • Suburb S I C: Colerain Twp.West
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Basement Features: Unfinished
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Dining Room Feat: Laminate Floor
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 15 x 23
  • Living Room Feat: Laminate Floor
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Architecture: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: .
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Active
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 11x10 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 16x16 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 4: 15x11 Level: 2
  • Dining Room: 14x12 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 15x23 Level: 1
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $1138
  • Kitchen Features: Quartz Counters, Laminate Floor
  • Basement: Full
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 13 x 12
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1770.00
  • Windows: Vinyl
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 13 x 10
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tub w/Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Other
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 13x10 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • View: Woods
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 299900.00
  • Acres: 0.6260

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Northwest Local SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 27269.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,277 $49,504 $14,280 $35,224
2024 $2,121 $49,504 $14,280 $35,224
2023 $2,175 $49,504 $14,280 $35,224
2022 $1,951 $38,252 $14,042 $24,210
2021 $1,925 $38,252 $14,042 $24,210
2020 $1,956 $38,252 $14,042 $24,210
2019 $1,681 $32,417 $11,900 $20,517
2018 $1,509 $32,417 $11,900 $20,517
2017 $1,424 $32,417 $11,900 $20,517
2016 $1,312 $30,363 $11,970 $18,393
2015 $1,332 $30,363 $11,970 $18,393
2014 $1,334 $30,363 $11,970 $18,393
2013 $1,364 $31,962 $12,600 $19,362
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $299,900 0.0% $169 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $299,900 0.0% $169 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2026 03/23/26 For Sale $299,900 +3.5% $169 / Sq Ft
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Sold $289,750 +3.5% $224 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/09/2025 09/09/25 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2025 09/03/25 For Sale $279,900 +115.3% $216 / Sq Ft
03/24/2025 03/24/25 Sold $130,000 -18.8% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/19/2025 02/19/25 Off Market $160,000 -- --
02/13/2025 02/13/25 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2025 01/28/25 Price Changed $160,000 -3.0% $124 / Sq Ft
01/20/2025 01/20/25 For Sale $165,000 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $289,750 None Listed On Document
Fiduciary Deed $130,000 None Listed On Document
Fiduciary Deed $130,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $284,501 FHA
Previous Owner $213,029 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1873598

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 510-0250-0025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.