Estimated Value: $526,000 - $553,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10232 S 360 E, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $535,386, approximately $299 per square foot. 10232 S 360 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Jordan High, and Mount Jordan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2025
Sold by
Paez Edwin M Becerra
Bought by
Honeymilk Remodeling Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$541,500
Outstanding Balance
$535,278
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$108
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2024
Sold by
Blue Phoenix Llc
Bought by
Paez Edwin M Becerra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$541,500
Outstanding Balance
$535,278
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$108
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2024
Sold by
Salt Lake Warrior Llc
Bought by
Blue Phoenix Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1996
Sold by
Nelson Boyd E and Nelson Barbara L
Bought by
Nelson Boyd E and Nelson Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honeymilk Remodeling Llc | -- | -- | |
| Paez Edwin M Becerra | -- | Monument Title | |
| Paez Edwin M Becerra | -- | Monument Title | |
| Blue Phoenix Llc | -- | Gt Title Services | |
| Salt Lake Warrior Llc | -- | Gt Title | |
| Nelson Boyd E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paez Edwin M Becerra | $541,500 | |
| Closed | Paez Edwin M Becerra | $541,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Blue Phoenix Llc | $395,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,451 | $471,300 | $124,800 | $346,500 |
| 2024 | $2,451 | $449,800 | $119,100 | $330,700 |
| 2023 | $2,088 | $394,500 | $113,200 | $281,300 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $398,200 | $111,000 | $287,200 |
| 2021 | $1,927 | $303,100 | $85,900 | $217,200 |
| 2020 | $1,837 | $272,900 | $85,900 | $187,000 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $257,100 | $81,100 | $176,000 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $225,300 | $81,100 | $144,200 |
| 2017 | $1,485 | $215,500 | $81,100 | $134,400 |
| 2016 | $1,475 | $207,100 | $81,100 | $126,000 |
| 2015 | $1,438 | $187,200 | $78,600 | $108,600 |
| 2014 | $1,403 | $179,400 | $76,200 | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map