NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $398,945 - $428,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,452 Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 20, 2021

Last sale price $395,000 $272 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,445 / mo

Highlights

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Double Vanity
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Central Air
  • Grass Covered Lot

About This Home

As of October 2021

Beautiful 2 bedroom home plus a spacious den that can easily be converted to a 3rd bedroom. Move in ready home with vaulted ceilings and a great floor plan. One of the largest lots in the neighborhood!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Johnson

Real Broker License #SA669755000 Listed on: 09/23/2021

Real Broker

Co-Listed By

Annmarie Johnson

Real Broker License #SA657017000

Last Buyer's Agent

Channing Roth

Mainstay Brokerage License #SA675856000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,417

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 8,587 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,452 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Parkwood Ranch Association, Phone Number (480) 813-6788
  • Parkwood Ranch Parcel 11 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 28
  • Assessor Parcel Number 220-85-203

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,417

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

8,587 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Crismon & Southern
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 50.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Co List Office Mls Id: xpre01
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-897-7821
  • Subdivision Name: PARKWOOD RANCH PARCEL 11
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 272.03
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
  • Living Area: 1452.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 150.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Parkwood Ranch
  • Phone: 480-813-6788
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Patterson Elementary - Mesa
  • High School: Skyline High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fremont Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8587.0
  • Parcel #: 220-85-203

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1417.0
  • Tax Lot: 28

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2021
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$395,000
Current Estimated Value
$414,486

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$19,486
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.06%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2018
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
List Price
$255,000
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.92%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.67%
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2015
Closed on
Jul 22, 2015
Sold by
Brunner Donna D
Bought by
Welch James C and Welch Marie J
Seller's Agent
Bruce Nielsen
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties
Buyer's Agent
Kathleen Bates
Barrett Real Estate
List Price
$169,000
Sold Price
$168,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.59%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.28%
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2011
Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Bruce Nielsen
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties
List Price
$103,000
Sold Price
$100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-2.91%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.88%
Original Mortgage
$97,465
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Philippi Tyson C and Philippi Tyson
Bought by
Lambeth Garrett R and Lambeth Kelly N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
Hacienda Builders Inc
Bought by
Philippi Tyson C and Philippi Tyson

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fkh Sfr Propco H Lp $395,000 Os National Llc
Green Thomas $245,000 Security Title Agency
Welch James C $168,000 First Arizona Title Agency
Brunner Donna D $100,000 First Arizona Title Agency
Lambeth Garrett R $145,000 Fidelity National Title
Philippi Tyson C $128,488 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Green Thomas $215,000
Previous Owner Welch James C $78,000
Previous Owner Brunner Donna D $97,465
Previous Owner Lambeth Garrett R $145,000
Previous Owner Philippi Tyson C $113,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/20/2021 10/20/21 Sold $395,000 0.0% $272 / Sq Ft
09/23/2021 09/23/21 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2021 09/23/21 For Sale $395,000 +61.2% $272 / Sq Ft
02/21/2019 02/21/19 Sold $245,000 0.0% $171 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/17/2019 01/17/19 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2019 01/11/19 Price Changed $245,000 -1.2% $171 / Sq Ft
11/26/2018 11/26/18 Price Changed $248,000 -0.2% $173 / Sq Ft
11/14/2018 11/14/18 Price Changed $248,500 -0.6% $173 / Sq Ft
11/10/2018 11/10/18 Price Changed $249,900 0.0% $174 / Sq Ft
10/09/2018 10/09/18 Price Changed $250,000 -2.0% $174 / Sq Ft
10/03/2018 10/03/18 For Sale $255,000 +51.8% $178 / Sq Ft
08/12/2015 08/12/15 Sold $168,000 -0.6% $117 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/04/2015 07/04/15 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2015 06/27/15 For Sale $169,000 +69.0% $118 / Sq Ft
02/06/2012 02/06/12 Sold $100,000 -2.9% $70 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/03/2011 10/03/11 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2011 09/26/11 For Sale $103,000 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,818 $16,782 -- --
2024 $1,662 $15,982 -- --
2023 $1,662 $31,230 $6,240 $24,990
2022 $1,628 $23,730 $4,740 $18,990
2021 $1,417 $21,850 $4,370 $17,480
2020 $1,398 $19,880 $3,970 $15,910
2019 $1,296 $18,430 $3,680 $14,750
2018 $833 $16,280 $3,250 $13,030
2017 $1,199 $14,970 $2,990 $11,980
2016 $1,177 $14,120 $2,820 $11,300
2015 $1,111 $13,470 $2,690 $10,780

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6297935

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 220-85-203

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.