10240 E Diamond Ave Mesa, AZ 85208
Superstition Country NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,675 - $428,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10240 E Diamond Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208 and is currently estimated at $395,919, approximately $260 per square foot. 10240 E Diamond Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Patterson Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Dietz Crane Homes Llc
Bought by
Avoledo Anthony and Vanhouteghen Jill Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,525
Outstanding Balance
$40,978
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$354,941
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2000
Sold by
Parkwood Ranch Llc
Bought by
Dietz Crane Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,500
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avoledo Anthony | $119,709 | Security Title Agency | |
| Dietz Crane Homes Llc | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Dietz Crane Builders Llc | $29,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avoledo Anthony | $119,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Dietz Crane Builders Llc | $83,500 | |
| Closed | Dietz Crane Builders Llc | $170,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,350 | $16,236 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,364 | $15,463 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,364 | $30,670 | $6,130 | $24,540 |
| 2022 | $1,334 | $23,250 | $4,650 | $18,600 |
| 2021 | $1,371 | $21,260 | $4,250 | $17,010 |
| 2020 | $1,353 | $19,510 | $3,900 | $15,610 |
| 2019 | $1,254 | $18,060 | $3,610 | $14,450 |
| 2018 | $1,197 | $16,120 | $3,220 | $12,900 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $14,800 | $2,960 | $11,840 |
| 2016 | $1,133 | $14,070 | $2,810 | $11,260 |
| 2015 | $1,075 | $13,420 | $2,680 | $10,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map