10236 Highway Yy New Haven, MO 63068
Estimated Value: $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10236 Highway Yy, New Haven, MO 63068 and is currently estimated at $266,000, approximately $158 per square foot. 10236 Highway Yy is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklin County Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Winters Dale E and Winters Diane K
Bought by
Winters Dean E and Winters Rhonda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
Sold by
Winters Dale E and Winters Diane K
Bought by
Winters Dale E and Winters Diane K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winters Dean E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Winters Nick | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dennis E Winters And Deborah E Winters Living | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Winters Dale E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $357 | $6,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $357 | $6,835 | $0 | $0 |