Seller's Agent in 2025
Matthew Mehan
Compass
(530) 386-5427
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,117,000 - $1,246,000
Situated along the scenic fairways of The Golf Club at Grays Crossing and just moments away from Club amenities, these homes provide effortless ownership with convenient access to downtown Truckee and Tahoe's top resorts. Thoughtfully designed for efficiency, they allow you to make the most of every season. Each residence features luxurious finishes and a modern design that complements the natural mountain surroundings.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grace Living Trust | $1,135,000 | Placer Title | |
| Mehan Timothy S | -- | None Available | |
| Mehan Timothy S | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mehan Timothy S | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Timberworks Inc | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Timberworks Inc | $640,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grace Living Trust | $975,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mehan Timothy S | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Timberworks Inc | $5,895,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Sold | $1,135,000 | -5.3% | $584 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/06/2025 07/06/25 | Price Changed | $1,199,000 | -4.0% | $617 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Price Changed | $1,249,000 | -2.0% | $643 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | For Sale | $1,275,000 | +74.9% | $657 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2017 07/11/17 | Sold | $729,000 | 0.0% | $375 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/13/2017 06/13/17 | For Sale | $729,000 | -- | $375 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2017 06/11/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,210 | $829,472 | $120,607 | $708,865 |
| 2024 | $10,119 | $813,209 | $118,243 | $694,966 |
| 2023 | $10,119 | $797,265 | $115,925 | $681,340 |
| 2022 | $9,851 | $781,633 | $113,652 | $667,981 |
| 2021 | $9,420 | $766,308 | $111,424 | $654,884 |
| 2020 | $9,360 | $758,451 | $110,282 | $648,169 |
| 2019 | $9,462 | $743,580 | $108,120 | $635,460 |
| 2018 | $0 | $729,000 | $106,000 | $623,000 |
| 2017 | $8,111 | $455,275 | $86,275 | $369,000 |
| 2016 | $1,534 | $64,976 | $64,976 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,509 | $64,000 | $64,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $977 | $16,050 | $16,050 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Matthew Mehan
Compass
(530) 386-5427
9 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Shane Jones
Tahoe Mountain Realty
(530) 448-5141
56 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Tim Mehan
Tahoe Truckee Homes Inc
(530) 318-0884
3 Total Sales
Source: Tahoe Sierra Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20250761
APN: 043-050-006-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.